Wio Tracker L1 Pro
Ready to use out of the box with pre-installed Meshtastic firmware for seamless setup.
Wio Tracker L1 Pro
Artikal br.: 219340931

Wio Tracker L1 Pro

Artikal br.: 219340931

BAM 157

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from SAD

In Stock
SAD Uvezeno iz USA prodavnice
Naručite sada i bit će vam dostavljeno oko srijede, avgust 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ready to use out of the box with pre-installed Meshtastic firmware for seamless setup.
UCare garancija:
Nema
Odaberite plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SAD store (110-120). Recommended power converters Kupi odmah.

What Stands Out

Advanced Tracking
Utilizes cutting-edge GPS technology for precise location tracking, ensuring real-time updates and reliable navigation, addressing common tracking issues with competitors.
User-Friendly Interface
Designed with a simple, intuitive interface that allows users of all tech levels to access and utilize its features easily, enhancing user experience.
Durable Design
Built with rugged materials to withstand tough conditions, offering exceptional durability and longevity, making it ideal for outdoor activities and adventures.

Detalji o proizvodu

Shop Wio Tracker L1 Pro online at a best price in Bosnia and Herzegovina. B0FNCS5ST1
Additional FeaturesRuggedized Design, Long Battery Life, Rechargeable
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth, GPS, LoRa
Supported ApplicationMeshtastic app
Specific Uses For ProductContainer racking, Maker Develop, Outdoor Activities
Compatible DevicesAndroid OS, iOS OS
Battery Capacity2000 milliamp_hours
Item Dimensions2.59 x 1.45 x 3.93 inches (6.6 x 3.7 x 10 cm)
Item Weight3.68 ounces (104.33 grams)
Enclosure Material3D-Printed Enclosure
Brandseeed-studio
Built-In MediaLoRa Antenna, Wio Tracker L1 Board with 1.3 inch OLED Display, 3D-Printed Enclosure and battery
Unit Count1 Count
Manufacturerseeed studio
Model NumberL1 Pro
Mfr Part NumberT1000-E
Special FeatureRuggedized Design, Long Battery Life, Rechargeable

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for hikers and campers needing reliable location tracking and emergency alert features during outdoor adventures.

  • Pet Owners

    Ideal for tracking pets' locations in real-time, ensuring their safety and preventing them from getting lost.

  • Fleet Management

    Excellent for businesses managing vehicle fleets, providing accurate location data and improving route efficiency.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Users

    May not suit users looking for a low-cost tracking solution, as it can be expensive for occasional use.

OPIS PROIZVODA

Wio Tracker L1 Pro

Imate li upita? Ćaskajte s nama

Pitanja i odgovori korisnika

  • Pitanje: What is the Wio Tracker L1 Pro and its primary features?

    Odgovor: The Wio Tracker L1 Pro is a versatile tracking device designed for various applications such as personal use, asset tracking, and pet monitoring. It features real-time location tracking, a built-in SIM card for connectivity, and a long-lasting battery. This device is particularly beneficial for those needing on-the-go tracking, enabling users to monitor their belongings or loved ones effectively. Its compact design makes it easy to carry or attach to items, ensuring you can keep an eye on what matters most.
  • Pitanje: How does real-time tracking work on the Wio Tracker L1 Pro?

    Odgovor: Real-time tracking on the Wio Tracker L1 Pro operates through GPS technology coupled with cellular connectivity. Once activated and paired with the dedicated mobile app, users can track their device's location in real-time directly on their smartphones. This feature is immensely useful for keeping tabs on valuables like cars, bikes, or even pets, ensuring peace of mind when away from your belongings.
  • Pitanje: Can I use the Wio Tracker L1 Pro for outdoor tracking activities?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Wio Tracker L1 Pro is suitable for outdoor tracking activities. Its durable design and reliable GPS connectivity make it an ideal companion for outdoor adventures like hiking, camping, or biking. Users can attach the device to backpacks or gear, allowing them to share their location with friends or family, enhancing safety during adventurous excursions.
  • Pitanje: How long does the battery last on the Wio Tracker L1 Pro?

    Odgovor: The Wio Tracker L1 Pro boasts a long-lasting battery life designed for extended use. Depending on the tracking frequency and settings, users can expect the battery to last several days on a full charge. This feature is especially advantageous for users engaged in long trips or activities where consistent tracking is essential without frequent recharging.
  • Pitanje: Is the Wio Tracker L1 Pro waterproof or weather-resistant?

    Odgovor: The Wio Tracker L1 Pro is designed to be weather-resistant, making it suitable for varying environmental conditions. While it can withstand rain and moisture, it's advisable to avoid submerging the device in water. This feature allows users to track their belongings outdoors without worrying about water damage, great for pet owners or outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Pitanje: Do I need a separate app to use the Wio Tracker L1 Pro?

    Odgovor: Yes, the Wio Tracker L1 Pro requires a dedicated mobile app for full functionality. This app enhances the tracking experience by providing a user-friendly interface to monitor locations, set geofences, and receive alerts. This ensures that users can customize their tracking preferences easily, tailoring the experience to their specific needs whether for personal or asset tracking.
  • Pitanje: What kind of alerts does the Wio Tracker L1 Pro provide?

    Odgovor: The Wio Tracker L1 Pro offers various alerts tailored to enhance user experience. Users can receive notifications for geofence breaches, low battery warnings, or movement alerts, ensuring they stay informed about their tracked assets. These alerts are crucial for safeguarding valuable items or monitoring the whereabouts of loved ones, enhancing overall security and peace of mind.
  • Pitanje: Is the Wio Tracker L1 Pro suitable for tracking pets?

    Odgovor: Absolutely, the Wio Tracker L1 Pro is an excellent choice for tracking pets. Its compact size allows for easy attachment to collars, and real-time tracking ensures pet owners can monitor their furry friends’ whereabouts. This feature provides pet owners with peace of mind, especially in unfamiliar environments or during outdoor activities.
  • Pitanje: What’s the range of the Wio Tracker L1 Pro?

    Odgovor: The Wio Tracker L1 Pro operates through a cellular network, which provides broad coverage depending on mobile network availability. Users can track their devices from anywhere as long as there’s a cellular signal, making it highly effective for both urban and rural areas. This expansive range is crucial for individuals who need to monitor assets over longer distances.
  • Pitanje: Where can I buy Wio Tracker L1 Pro in Bosnia and Herzegovina?

    Odgovor: You can purchase the Wio Tracker L1 Pro from Ubuy in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Ubuy offers a convenient platform for sourcing this product, providing a reliable shopping experience for customers looking to enhance their tracking capabilities with the Wio Tracker L1 Pro.

seeed studio GPS Trackers L1 Pro Editorial Review

The Seeed Studio L1 Pro Meshtastic node has garnered a generally positive reception among users, praised for its performance and solid Construction despite some reservations regarding specific design aspects. Customers have highlighted its functionality, noting that it effectively manages power Consumption and integrates well with the new Meshtastic firmware. One of the standout features mentioned is the device's OLED screen, which is larger than that of similar models. Users appreciate its clarity, although they note that it's monochrome, which some might find limiting compared to colored options available on competitors' models. The battery life, bolstered by a 2,000mAh capacity, has also received commendations, with many reporting satisfactory long-term performance. However, several users faced challenges with the joystick functionality, citing issues with movement direction acknowledgment. Some noted that adjusting the internal board's positioning during assembly fixed many of these issues, although there remains an underlying concern about the joystick's placement within the casing. The Antenna’s SMA connector has also been a point of contention since it is configured differently from what users of other models may expect, necessitating additional parts for those looking to integrate their systems. Overall, while the product shows itself to be a strong contender in the Meshtastic device lineup, potential buyers may want to be aware of these quirks and Consider their specific needs regarding integration with existing equipment. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 ocjene korisnika
  • 5 zvijezda
    100%
  • 4 zvijezda
    0%
  • 3 zvijezda
    0%
  • 2 zvijezda
    0%
  • 1 zvijezda
    0%

Recenzirajte ovaj proizvod

Podijelite svoje misli sa drugim mušterijama

Pros

  • Good battery life and low power Consumption.
  • Larger OLED screen for better visibility.
  • Solid performance with the latest firmware versions.
  • Robust build quality.

Cons

  • Joystick functionality can be inConsistent without proper adjustment during assembly.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sigurno plaćanje Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Važna informacija

  • Ograničenja: Za proizvode koji se isporučuju na međunarodnom nivou, molimo imajte na umu da garancija proizvođača možda neće biti važeća, da opcije usluga servisiranja od strane proizvođača možda neće biti dostupne, da priručnici za proizvode, uputstva i sigurnosna upozorenja možda nisu na jezicima odredišne ​​zemlje, da proizvodi (i prateći materijali) možda nisu dizajnirani u skladu sa standardima zemlje odredišta, specifikacijama i pravilima za označavanje i da proizvodi možda nisu u skladu sa naponom koji se koristi u zemlji odredišta i drugim električnim standardima (što bi zahtijevalo upotrebu adaptera ili pretvarača po potrebi). Primalac je odgovoran da provjeri da li se proizvod može legalno uvesti u zemlju odredišta. Kada naručuje sa Ubuy, primalac je uvoznik na formularima i mora se pridržavati svih zakona i propisa zemlje odredišta.
  • Nisu svi proizvodi navedeni na Ubuy-u na prodaju jer je Ubuy globalna tražilica. Proizvodi podliježu izvozno/trgovačkim propisima.