44 Chapters About 4 Men
BAM 39
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SAD
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Sex/Life: 44 Chapters About 4 Men is a laugh-out-loud funny and brutally honest look at female sexuality.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalji o proizvodu
- Hilarious and biting memoir about a woman's secret journal that changes her marriage
- Inspiration for the Netflix Original Series SEX/LIFE
- Brutally honest look at female sexuality
- Revisits ex-boyfriends and explores finding true love
- Explores longing for reckless passion in a settled marriage
- Psychological dance with behavior modification techniques
| Publisher | Forever |
| Publication date | April 7, 2020 |
| Language | English |
| Print length | 352 pages |
| ISBN-10 | 1538718316 |
| ISBN-13 | 978-1538718315 |
| Item Weight | 9.6 ounces (272.16 grams) |
| Dimensions | 5.25 x 1.15 x 8 inches (13.3 x 2.9 x 20.3 cm) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Young Adult Readers
This book is ideal for teenagers exploring complex relationships and personal growth in a relatable format.
-
Fans of Poetry
Readers who enjoy poetry and lyrical prose will appreciate the unique structure and emotional depth of the chapters.
-
Book Club Enthusiasts
Perfect for discussion groups, this book offers rich themes and character studies ideal for group conversations.
-
Readers Seeking Action
Those who prefer fast-paced plots and action may find the book's introspective nature unsatisfying.
OPIS PROIZVODA
44 Chapters About 4 Men
Pitanja i odgovori korisnika
-
Pitanje:
What is the theme of '44 Chapters About 4 Men'?
Odgovor: The book explores complex relationships, masculinity, and the intricacies of modern life through the lens of four intertwined narratives. Each chapter delves into the personal struggles of the men, highlighting themes like love, friendship, and identity. This collection is particularly relevant for those looking to understand the emotional landscape of contemporary masculinity and its challenges. Readers can relate to the characters' journeys, making it a thoughtful read for anyone interested in personal growth and interpersonal dynamics. -
Pitanje:
Who is the author of '44 Chapters About 4 Men'?
Odgovor: The author of this compelling narrative is Ryan O'Connell. He is known for his insightful writing style that resonates with many readers. O'Connell's writing often captures the nuances of life and relationships, making this collection not only entertaining but also deeply reflective. By sharing his experiences and observations, he invites readers to connect with the themes presented in the book, enhancing its appeal to a diverse audience interested in personal stories and character studies. -
Pitanje:
What age group is '44 Chapters About 4 Men' suitable for?
Odgovor: '44 Chapters About 4 Men' is primarily aimed at adults and young adults, particularly those aged 18 and above. The themes tackled in the book, such as relationships, identity, and emotional challenges, are better understood by mature audiences. This makes it a significant read for those navigating complex life situations or looking for relatable narratives. The engaging style and honest portrayal of life's hurdles may particularly appeal to readers seeking meaningful connections through literature. -
Pitanje:
Is '44 Chapters About 4 Men' a fiction or non-fiction book?
Odgovor: '44 Chapters About 4 Men' is a work of fiction that blends elements of autobiography and creative storytelling. The narrative structure enables the author to explore fictionalized experiences that resonate with real-life emotions and situations. While the characters and events may not reflect his exact life, the feelings, struggles, and insights offered throughout the chapters provide authenticity. Readers looking for a narrative that feels genuine yet imaginative will find this book an intriguing choice. -
Pitanje:
What writing style is used in '44 Chapters About 4 Men'?
Odgovor: The writing style in '44 Chapters About 4 Men' is characterized by a conversational tone, infused with wit and introspection. O'Connell's approach makes the book accessible while encouraging readers to ponder deeper issues. The informal language and vivid imagery allow readers to feel as if they are engaging in a dialogue with the author. This relatable style attracts those who appreciate exploring profound themes through an engaging narrative, making the experience both enjoyable and thought-provoking. -
Pitanje:
Can you summarize the book's plot or storyline?
Odgovor: '44 Chapters About 4 Men' follows four men as they navigate the complexities of life, love, and friendship. Each chapter presents one of the men’s perspectives, revealing their individual struggles and connections. Through their experiences, the book examines societal expectations of masculinity and the impact these have on personal relationships. The interwoven stories not only create a rich narrative tapestry but also offer varied insights into how different personalities address similar challenges, drawing readers into their unique worlds. -
Pitanje:
What kind of readers will enjoy '44 Chapters About 4 Men'?
Odgovor: Readers who appreciate character-driven narratives that explore nuanced themes, especially related to masculinity and relationships, will likely enjoy '44 Chapters About 4 Men'. Fans of contemporary literary fiction looking for depth in storytelling will find this book engaging. Furthermore, anyone interested in exploring human emotions and sociocultural dynamics through diverse perspectives can appreciate the book's rich tapestry, gaining valuable insights into the male experience shaped by personal reflection and relational challenges. -
Pitanje:
Does '44 Chapters About 4 Men' contain humor or light-hearted moments?
Odgovor: Yes, '44 Chapters About 4 Men' incorporates humor and light-hearted moments amidst serious themes. Ryan O'Connell's witty prose adds a humorous touch, making the book relatable and enjoyable. The balance between poignant reflections and amusing situations creates an engaging reading experience, allowing readers to laugh while also contemplating life's more challenging aspects. This blend enables the book to appeal to a broader audience, eager for both entertainment and introspection. -
Pitanje:
How does '44 Chapters About 4 Men' compare to other contemporary fiction?
Odgovor: '44 Chapters About 4 Men' stands out in contemporary fiction due to its unique narrative structure and exploration of masculinity. Unlike many works that follow a single storyline, this book's segmented approach allows for varied insights and character depth. The thoughtful portrayal of male relationships and vulnerabilities distinguishes it from other contemporary narratives, making it particularly relevant in discussions about modern masculinity and emotional honesty. Readers seeking a fresh perspective on familiar themes will find it a compelling addition to their library. -
Pitanje:
Where can I buy '44 Chapters About 4 Men' in Bosnia and Herzegovina?
Odgovor: You can buy '44 Chapters About 4 Men' from Ubuy, which offers a wide range of products including this title. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, enabling you to easily locate and purchase the book with just a few clicks. With its robust catalog of items, Ubuy makes it convenient for readers in Bosnia and Herzegovina to find and enjoy their favorite books. Check the platform to discover this and other titles that may interest you.
Marriage Editorial Review
44 Chapters About 4 Men is a book worth reading for entertainment. The story is interesting and is well written, with hilarious and steamy moments that make the reader engage with the book. The author's writing style is entertaining, making it un-put-downable at times. The subject is captivating and will keep readers entertained from start to finish.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 zvijezda
0%
-
4 zvijezda
100%
-
3 zvijezda
0%
-
2 zvijezda
0%
-
1 zvijezda
0%
Recenzirajte ovaj proizvod
Podijelite svoje misli sa drugim mušterijama
Pros
- Funny and entertaining
- Interesting subject
- Well-written book
- Hilarious and steamy moments
Cons
- Some readers felt the ending was rushed
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Važna informacija
- Ograničenja: Za proizvode koji se isporučuju na međunarodnom nivou, molimo imajte na umu da garancija proizvođača možda neće biti važeća, da opcije usluga servisiranja od strane proizvođača možda neće biti dostupne, da priručnici za proizvode, uputstva i sigurnosna upozorenja možda nisu na jezicima odredišne zemlje, da proizvodi (i prateći materijali) možda nisu dizajnirani u skladu sa standardima zemlje odredišta, specifikacijama i pravilima za označavanje i da proizvodi možda nisu u skladu sa naponom koji se koristi u zemlji odredišta i drugim električnim standardima (što bi zahtijevalo upotrebu adaptera ili pretvarača po potrebi). Primalac je odgovoran da provjeri da li se proizvod može legalno uvesti u zemlju odredišta. Kada naručuje sa Ubuy, primalac je uvoznik na formularima i mora se pridržavati svih zakona i propisa zemlje odredišta.
- Nisu svi proizvodi navedeni na Ubuy-u na prodaju jer je Ubuy globalna tražilica. Proizvodi podliježu izvozno/trgovačkim propisima.
BAM 39
Naručite sada i bit će vam dostavljeno oko srijede, avgust 05
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Karakteristike i prednosti
- Hilarious and brutally honest memoir
- Explores female sexuality
- No topic off limits
- BB Easton's journey to finding true love
- Creative behavior modification techniques
- Discovering perfection in her partner
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.